Friday 16 Oct 2026 · 28 picks · 18/28 hit · return 113.9%
Hits
18/28
of all published
Return
113.9%
flat-stake singles
Value picks
1/1
return 251.0%
Specials
1/1
return 181.0%
Likely
8/12
return 100.6%
Totals & spreads
8/13
return 119.3%
Sorceress's pick
0/1
return 0.0%
| Match | Sport | Pick | Odds | Kick-off (Helsinki time) | Status | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LikelyOdds 1.30–1.75 · hit more often than value picks, but at short odds one loss wipes out several wins. Edge here is usually near zero or negative – no value edge, nothing is certain. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| IF Brommapojkarna – Djurgardens IFAllsvenskan | Football⚽ | Djurgardens IF to winMatch winner (1X2) · Unibet (SE)note: M. Tenho not in the squadOdds 1.50 · market 65.2% · our estimate 65% · edge -2.3%i | 1.50CLV −0.7 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 20:00Fri 16 Oct20:00morning | Win | 0–2 (Djurgardens IF voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Djurgården's recent results and defence are clearly stronger, but Tenho's suspension levels the playing field. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 65.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Djurgården's recent results and defence are clearly stronger, but Tenho's suspension levels the playing field. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 65.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Žalgiris – Anadolu EfesEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | Žalgiris to winMatch winner · 1xBetOdds 1.38 · market 69.9% · our estimate 70% · edge -3.5%i | 1.38CLV +0.7 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 20:00Fri 16 Oct20:00morning | Loss | Žalgiris hävisi Anadolu Efesille 70–85. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Žalgiris are justified favourites at home, as their early-season attacking and shooting figures are better than Efes's. However, the public absences are known to the market, so the estimate is kept at the fair market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Žalgiris are justified favourites at home, as their early-season attacking and shooting figures are better than Efes's. However, the public absences are known to the market, so the estimate is kept at the fair market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Heerenveen – ExcelsiorEredivisie | Football⚽ | Heerenveen to winMatch winner (1X2) · Unibet (NL)Odds 1.62 · market 60.2% · our estimate 60% · edge -2.5%i | 1.62CLV +1.3 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:00Fri 16 Oct21:00morning | Win | 4–0 (Heerenveen voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heerenveen are clear favourites at home, but Proper's absence levels the playing field. Sources provide insufficient grounds to deviate from the market's 60.2% estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heerenveen are clear favourites at home, but Proper's absence levels the playing field. Sources provide insufficient grounds to deviate from the market's 60.2% estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KK Crvena zvezda – Paris BasketballEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | KK Crvena zvezda to winMatch winner · 1xBetOdds 1.32 · market 73.1% · our estimate 73% · edge -3.5%i | 1.32CLV −3.0 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:00Fri 16 Oct21:00morning | Win | KK Crvena zvezda voitti Paris Basketballin 90–81. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zvezda have defended clearly better than Paris across five EuroLeague matches and are at home. Line-up concerns on both sides keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zvezda have defended clearly better than Paris across five EuroLeague matches and are at home. Line-up concerns on both sides keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Virtus Segafredo Bologna – Saski BaskoniaEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna to winMatch winner · LiveScore BetOdds 1.46 · market 64.9% · our estimate 65% · edge -5.3%i | 1.46CLV −2.7 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:30Fri 16 Oct21:30morning | Win | Virtus Segafredo Bologna voitti Saski Baskonian 86–78. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Virtus have won their last three EuroLeague matches, while Baskonia's record is 1–4 and their defence has conceded 95.6 points per game. The market's 64.9% estimate is nevertheless balanced. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Virtus have won their last three EuroLeague matches, while Baskonia's record is 1–4 and their defence has conceded 95.6 points per game. The market's 64.9% estimate is nevertheless balanced. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HPK – IlvesLiiga | Ice hockey🏒 | Ilves to win the matchMatch winner · 888Odds 1.44 · market 65.6% · our estimate 68% · edge -2.1%i | 1.44CLV ±0.0 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 18:30Fri 16 Oct18:30afternoon | Loss | HPK voitti Ilveksen varsinaisella peliajalla 3–1. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ilves have been clearly more efficient and tighter than HPK across the last 10 matches. HPK are also playing on consecutive days, while Ilves had two days off. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ilves have been clearly more efficient and tighter than HPK across the last 10 matches. HPK are also playing on consecutive days, while Ilves had two days off. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tappara – LukkoLiiga | Ice hockey🏒 | Tappara to win (incl. overtime)Match winner (incl. overtime) · 888Odds 1.50 · market 63.4% · our estimate 63% · edge -4.9%i | 1.50CLV −0.7 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 18:30Fri 16 Oct18:30afternoon | Loss | Tappara hävisi Lukolle 1–2. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tappara have been more efficient and tighter than Lukko across the last 10 matches, and their special-teams advantages are clear. However, there is insufficient additional justification for deviating from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tappara have been more efficient and tighter than Lukko across the last 10 matches, and their special-teams advantages are clear. However, there is insufficient additional justification for deviating from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RoKi – PyryMestis | Ice hockey🏒 | RoKi to win (incl. overtime and shootout)Match winner (incl. overtime and shootout) · BetssonOdds 1.51 · market 61.9% · our estimate 62% · edge -6.5%i | 1.51CLV −0.7 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 18:30Fri 16 Oct18:30afternoon | Win | RoKi voitti Pyryn 6–2. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RoKi have been stronger than Pyry in early-season goal and special-teams statistics, but the information provides no reason to deviate from the market's fair 61.9%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RoKi have been stronger than Pyry in early-season goal and special-teams statistics, but the information provides no reason to deviate from the market's fair 61.9%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Beşiktaş J.K. – FC Bayern MünchenEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | Beşiktaş J.K. to winMatch winner · UnibetOdds 1.60 · market 59.8% · our estimate 60% · edge -4.3%i | 1.60CLV +2.6 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 20:00Fri 16 Oct20:00afternoon | Win | Beşiktaş J.K. voitti FC Bayern Münchenin 95–87. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beşiktaş's attacking and home advantages support their status as favourites, but weak defence and Bayern's favourable arrangement of staying in the same arena prevent a figure higher than the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beşiktaş's attacking and home advantages support their status as favourites, but weak defence and Bayern's favourable arrangement of staying in the same arena prevent a figure higher than the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FC Barcelona Bàsquet – OlympiacosEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | Olympiacos to winMatch winner · LiveScore BetOdds 1.57 · market 60.5% · our estimate 61% · edge -5.0%i | 1.57CLV ±0.0 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:30Fri 16 Oct21:30afternoon | Win | Olympiacos voitti FC Barcelona Bàsquetin 105–100. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olympiacos have been more efficient in attack and started the EuroLeague 4–1. Dorsey's absence and Barcelona's home advantage nevertheless keep the estimate exactly at the market's 60.5%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olympiacos have been more efficient in attack and started the EuroLeague 4–1. Dorsey's absence and Barcelona's home advantage nevertheless keep the estimate exactly at the market's 60.5%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tulane Green Wave – Memphis TigersNCAA top-25 | American football🏈 | Memphis Tigers to winMatch winner · BetwayOdds 1.40 · market 68.2% · our estimate 68% · edge -4.5%i | 1.40CLV −1.4 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 02:30Sat 17 Oct02:30night | Loss | Tulane Green Wave voitti Memphis Tigersin 31–17. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Memphis have started 5–1 and scored 38.5 points per game over six games, while Tulane have managed 18.4 points per game over five. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 68.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Memphis have started 5–1 and scored 38.5 points per game over six games, while Tulane have managed 18.4 points per game over five. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 68.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche – Pittsburgh PenguinsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Colorado Avalanche to win (incl. overtime)Match winner (incl. overtime) · PinnacleOdds 1.49 · market 65.4% · our estimate 65% · edge -2.7%i | 1.49CLV −0.7 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 04:00Sat 17 Oct04:00night | Win | Colorado Avalanche voitti Pittsburgh Penguinsin 5–2. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colorado are clear favourites for the match because of their strong 5v5 play and home advantage, but the congested schedule, absences in attack and Blackwood's early-season save percentage limit the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colorado are clear favourites for the match because of their strong 5v5 play and home advantage, but the congested schedule, absences in attack and Blackwood's early-season save percentage limit the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Value picksOur estimate beats the market | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Frosinone – SassuoloSerie A | Football⚽ | Frosinone to winMatch winner (1X2) · 1xBetBlind estimate 44% · market 39.2% · edge +10.4%i | 2.51CLV −9.2 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:45Fri 16 Oct21:45morning | Win | 4–2 (Frosinone voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: Frosinone's home record is 2–0–1 and Sassuolo's away record is 0–1–2. Frosinone's home record is 2–0–1 and Sassuolo's away record is 0–1–2. Sassuolo's greater burden of absences, particularly in defence, tilts the estimate towards the home side. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: Frosinone's home record is 2–0–1 and Sassuolo's away record is 0–1–2. Frosinone's home record is 2–0–1 and Sassuolo's away record is 0–1–2. Sassuolo's greater burden of absences, particularly in defence, tilts the estimate towards the home side. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Totals & spreadsOver/under picks call the match's total goals or points, not the winner. Odds are 1.70–2.20 and the reason is always named: pace, goaltending, absences or conditions. In ice hockey overtime and the shootout count; in football only regulation time. Spread picks call the winning margin: Lakers −4.5 wins if the Lakers win by five or more. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Žalgiris – Anadolu EfesEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | Under 168.5 pointsOver/Under 168.5 points · MarathonbetOdds 1.91 · market 50.8% · our estimate 55% · edge +5.1%i | 1.91CLV −2.0 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 20:00Fri 16 Oct20:00morning | Win | 70–85 → 155 pistettä, raja 168,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The five-match total averages are close to the line, but Žalgiris's slow tempo and the absences of Efes's Mike James and Isaia Cordinier push the estimate towards under. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The five-match total averages are close to the line, but Žalgiris's slow tempo and the absences of Efes's Mike James and Isaia Cordinier push the estimate towards under. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AC Horsens – Randers FCSuperliga (DEN) | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Unibet (NL)Odds 1.85 · market 52.2% · our estimate 56% · edge +3.6%i | 1.85CLV +1.7 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 20:00Fri 16 Oct20:00morning | Loss | 0–0 → 0 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nine of Horsens's last 10 matches and seven of Randers's exceeded 2.5 goals. The absence of four Randers defenders adds uncertainty to the away defence. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nine of Horsens's last 10 matches and seven of Randers's exceeded 2.5 goals. The absence of four Randers defenders adds uncertainty to the away defence. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Guingamp – Pau FCLigue 2 | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Casumonote: D. Gomis, A. Demouchy, K. Gasnier not in the squadOdds 1.87 · market 52.7% · our estimate 57% · edge +6.6%i | 1.87CLV +7.6 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:00Fri 16 Oct21:00morning | Win | 1–2 → 3 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seven of Guingamp's 10-match sample exceeded the line, and the suspensions of two centre-backs force the team into an experimental defensive line. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seven of Guingamp's 10-match sample exceeded the line, and the suspensions of two centre-backs force the team into an experimental defensive line. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stade de Reims – DijonLigue 2 | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · 1xBetnote: M. Gbane, J. Okumu, Lenny Sylla, A. Tia, C. Obongo, Y. Aka not in the squadOdds 1.70 · market 56.7% · our estimate 61% · edge +3.7%i | 1.70CLV +26.1 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:00Fri 16 Oct21:00morning | Win | 4–2 → 6 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both ten-match samples produced plenty of goals: Reims's total average was 3.0 and Dijon's 3.4. Over 2.5 landed in 13/20 matches combined. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both ten-match samples produced plenty of goals: Reims's total average was 3.0 and Dijon's 3.4. Over 2.5 landed in 13/20 matches combined. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Annecy FC – NancyLigue 2 | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · PinnacleOdds 1.83 · market 52.8% · our estimate 56% · edge +2.5%i | 1.83CLV +19.8 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:00Fri 16 Oct21:00morning | Loss | 1–2 → 3 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Only 6 of the teams' 16 listed Ligue 2 matches exceeded 2.5 goals, and the average total-goal count was 2.19. A full week's recovery reduces variance caused by fixture congestion. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Only 6 of the teams' 16 listed Ligue 2 matches exceeded 2.5 goals, and the average total-goal count was 2.19. A full week's recovery reduces variance caused by fixture congestion. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pelicans – SportLiiga | Ice hockey🏒 | Under 4.5 goalsOver/Under 4.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 2.15 · market 44.4% · our estimate 48% · edge +3.2%i | 2.15CLV −20.9 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 18:30Fri 16 Oct18:30afternoon | Win | 1–2 → 3 maalia, raja 4,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The teams' 10-match goal environments are low: Pelicans matches average 4.7 and Sport matches 4.0 goals. Sport's strong 85.7% penalty kill supports the Under. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The teams' 10-match goal environments are low: Pelicans matches average 4.7 and Sport matches 4.0 goals. Sport's strong 85.7% penalty kill supports the Under. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rapid Vienna – TSV HartbergItävallan Bundesliiga | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · GrosvenorOdds 1.93 · market 50.3% · our estimate 54% · edge +4.2%i | 1.93 | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 20:30Fri 16 Oct20:30afternoon | Win | 3–1 → 4 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hartberg's last five matches produced 25 goals, and the team have scored 2.3 and conceded 1.6 goals per match in a 10-game sample. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hartberg's last five matches produced 25 goals, and the team have scored 2.3 and conceded 1.6 goals per match in a 10-game sample. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Guingamp – Pau FCLigue 2 | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Casumonote: D. Gomis, A. Demouchy, J. Benet not in the squadOdds 1.89 · market 52.4% · our estimate 54% · edge +2.1%i | 1.89CLV +9.7 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:00Fri 16 Oct21:00afternoon | Win | 1–2 → 3 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Guingamp's centre-back pairing of Gomis–Demouchy is absent through suspension. In the home team's 10-match sample, 7/10 matches exceeded 2.5 goals, so the direction changes to an Over bet. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Guingamp's centre-back pairing of Gomis–Demouchy is absent through suspension. In the home team's 10-match sample, 7/10 matches exceeded 2.5 goals, so the direction changes to an Over bet. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Panathinaikos – Hapoel Tel AvivEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | Panathinaikos −9.5 pointsHandicap −9.5 · 888Odds 2.00 · market 48.9% · our estimate 53% · edge +6.0%i | 2.00CLV −0.5 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:15Fri 16 Oct21:15afternoon | Loss | 81–91 → marginaali -10, linja −9,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Panathinaikos have won all five of their EuroLeague matches by at least 17 points. Hapoel have one fewer recovery day, but the home team's absences limit the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Panathinaikos have won all five of their EuroLeague matches by at least 17 points. Hapoel have one fewer recovery day, but the home team's absences limit the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Virtus Segafredo Bologna – Saski BaskoniaEuroLeague | Basketball🏀 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna −5.5 pointsHandicap −5.5 · 888Odds 2.00 · market 49.6% · our estimate 55% · edge +10.0%i | 2.00line moved | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:30Fri 16 Oct21:30afternoon | Win | 86–78 → marginaali +8, linja −5,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baskonia have conceded 95.6 points per match across five EuroLeague fixtures. The coaching change and Markus Howard's departure just before the away game add uncertainty to the rotation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baskonia have conceded 95.6 points per match across five EuroLeague fixtures. The coaching change and Markus Howard's departure just before the away game add uncertainty to the rotation. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eintracht Frankfurt – 1. FC KölnBundesliiga | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · 1xBetnote: E. Skhiri not in the squadOdds 1.91 · market 52.0% · our estimate 55% · edge +5.1%i | 1.91CLV +2.2 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 21:30Fri 16 Oct21:30afternoon | Loss | 1–0 → 1 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankfurt's five league matches have averaged 5.0 goals and all have exceeded 3.5. Köln are without two centre-backs, although their attack is also depleted. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankfurt's five league matches have averaged 5.0 goals and all have exceeded 3.5. Köln are without two centre-backs, although their attack is also depleted. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Deportivo La Coruña – LevanteLa Liga | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 1.92 · market 51.9% · our estimate 54% · edge +3.7%i | 1.92CLV −3.1 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 22:00Fri 16 Oct22:00night | Loss | 1–1 → 2 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Levante's matches have seen plenty of goals, their defence has leaked goals and Deportivo have conceded in all their league matches. Aubameyang's absence, however, tempers the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Levante's matches have seen plenty of goals, their defence has leaked goals and Deportivo have conceded in all their league matches. Aubameyang's absence, however, tempers the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colorado Avalanche – Pittsburgh PenguinsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 2.06 · market 50.2% · our estimate 54% · edge +11.2%i | 2.06CLV +2.2 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 04:00Sat 17 Oct04:00night | Win | 5–2 → 7 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colorado have scored 4.4 and Pittsburgh 3.6 goals per game. Blackwood's 87.9% and projected Silovs' 88.5% save percentages narrowly support Over 6.5 goals. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colorado have scored 4.4 and Pittsburgh 3.6 goals per game. Blackwood's 87.9% and projected Silovs' 88.5% save percentages narrowly support Over 6.5 goals. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SpecialsSpecials call an individual player's statistic: points, goals, assists, shots, power-play points or saves in the NHL; points, goals, assists or shots in Liiga; and points, rebounds, assists or threes in the NBA. A pick is published only with a confirmed line-up and voided if the player does not play. Odds are 1.60–2.20 and the reason is always named. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Roni HirvonenJYP – Kärpät · Liiga | Ice hockey🏒 | Roni Hirvonen Over 0.5 pointsPoints Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.81 · market 50.8% · our estimate 60% · edge +8.6%i | 1.81CLV −1.1 % | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 19:30Fri 16 Oct19:30afternoon | Win | 2 pistettä, raja 0,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 over 0.5 · TOI 19:17 Hirvonen has recorded a point in 6/10 recent matches and is confirmed on Kärpät's first line. JYP have conceded 2.4 goals per match over the last ten. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 over 0.5 · TOI 19:17 Hirvonen has recorded a point in 6/10 recent matches and is confirmed on Kärpät's first line. JYP have conceded 2.4 goals per match over the last ten. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sorceress's pickAdded at the administrator's discretion after the model rejected or did not propose it. Tracked separately. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HPK-IlvesSM-liiga | Ice hockey🏒 | Luke HenmanPlayer points Over 1.5 · BetsafeNo model estimate for this market | 3.40 | Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 18:30Fri 16 Oct18:30morning | Loss | HPK–Ilves 3–1; Luke Henman pelasi ja jäi 0 pisteeseen. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HPK played yesterday and, with the rest advantage, Ilves come in fresh. Henman has been producing points well and, as the first-line centre, he and Lööke, who has found his form, make a good pairing. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HPK played yesterday and, with the rest advantage, Ilves come in fresh. Henman has been producing points well and, as the first-line centre, he and Lööke, who has found his form, make a good pairing. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No picks match these filters