Sunday 1 Nov 2026 · 25 picks · 15/25 hit · return 105.0%
Hits
15/25
of all published
Return
105.0%
flat-stake singles
Totals & spreads
6/8
return 148.0%
Likely
9/15
return 96.1%
Value picks
0/1
return 0.0%
Specials
0/1
return 0.0%
| Match | Sport | Pick | Odds | Kick-off (your time) | Status | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LikelyOdds 1.30–1.75 · hit more often than value picks, but at short odds one loss wipes out several wins. Edge here is usually near zero or negative – no value edge, nothing is certain. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Falkirk F.C. – CelticScottish Premiership | Football⚽ | Celtic to winMatch winner (1X2) · Coralnote: A. Doherty, Joseph Charles Gardner, K. Adams, Yang Hyun-Jun not in the squadOdds 1.53 · market 62.1% · our estimate 62% · edge -5.0%i | 1.53↓ 1.47CLV +2.7 pp | morning | Loss | 2–0 (Falkirk voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celtic lead the league and have won all five of their league away matches, but Falkirk's strong form and Celtic's congested schedule keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celtic lead the league and have won all five of their league away matches, but Falkirk's strong form and Celtic's congested schedule keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lazio – CagliariSerie A | Football⚽ | Lazio to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner (1X2) · Betfred (UK)note: M. Felici not in the squadOdds 1.50 · market 63.4% · our estimate 63% · edge -4.9%i | 1.50↓ 1.48CLV +0.9 pp | morning | Win | 2–1 (Lazio voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lazio's 10-match average goals figures are clearly better than Cagliari's, but four absences limit confidence. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 63.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lazio's 10-match average goals figures are clearly better than Cagliari's, but four absences limit confidence. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 63.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sarpsborg FK – Kristiansund BKEliteserien | Football⚽ | Sarpsborg FK to winMatch winner (1X2) · Coolbetnote: D. Karlsbakk, M. Opoku, D. Ulvestad, L. Alvheim, W. Igor not in the squadOdds 1.51 · market 64.3% · our estimate 64% · edge -3.0%i | 1.51↓ 1.50CLV +0.4 pp | morning | Loss | 2–4 (Kristiansund BK voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sarpsborg are clear home favourites due to Kristiansund's poor defensive form and significant absences, but the home side are also without an important forward. The estimate matches the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sarpsborg are clear home favourites due to Kristiansund's poor defensive form and significant absences, but the home side are also without an important forward. The estimate matches the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charleroi – RAAL La LouvièrePro League (BEL) | Football⚽ | Charleroi to winMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.54 · market 62.7% · our estimate 63% · edge -3.4%i | 1.54↑ 1.62CLV −3.2 pp | morning | Win | 5–2 (Charleroi voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charleroi are 4th in the league and RAAL 15th, but a match played behind closed doors weakens the usual home advantage. The estimate is kept within the market's fair distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charleroi are 4th in the league and RAAL 15th, but a match played behind closed doors weakens the usual home advantage. The estimate is kept within the market's fair distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lanus – Gimnasia MendozaArgentiinan Primera | Football⚽ | Lanus to winMatch winner (1X2) · Unibet (SE)note: C. Izquierdoz, F. Saavedra not in the squadOdds 1.55 · market 60.6% · our estimate 61% · edge -6.2%i | 1.55↓ 1.50CLV +2.2 pp | morning | Loss | 1–1 (tasapeli) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lanus have been more consistent in recent rounds, but recent team reports are partly conflicting. The estimate is therefore kept at the market's fair 60.5%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lanus have been more consistent in recent rounds, but recent team reports are partly conflicting. The estimate is therefore kept at the market's fair 60.5%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arouca – NacionalPrimeira Liga | Football⚽ | Arouca to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner (1X2) · Virgin BetOdds 1.63 · market 57.6% · our estimate 59% · edge -3.8%i | 1.63↓ 1.62CLV +0.4 pp | afternoon | Win | 1–0 (Arouca voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arouca have conceded 1.0 goals per match across their last 10 matches, while Nacional's respective figure is 1.9. Nacional are without five players, three of them from the defensive unit. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arouca have conceded 1.0 goals per match across their last 10 matches, while Nacional's respective figure is 1.9. Nacional are without five players, three of them from the defensive unit. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kasimpasa SK – Besiktas JKSüper Lig | Football⚽ | Besiktas JK to winMatch winner (1X2) · Pinnaclenote: K. Çörekçi, G. Frimpong, M. Ben Ouanes, O. Kökçü, F. Miretti not in the squadOdds 1.59 · market 60.7% · our estimate 61% · edge -3.4%i | 1.59→ 1.59CLV 0.0 pp | afternoon | Loss | 2–2 (tasapeli) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beşiktaş are justified favourites due to better attacking form and longer rest, but their poor away record and Kasımpaşa's strong start to the season prevent the market estimate from being raised. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beşiktaş are justified favourites due to better attacking form and longer rest, but their poor away record and Kasımpaşa's strong start to the season prevent the market estimate from being raised. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Austria Wien – Rapid WienItävallan Bundesliiga | Football⚽ | Rapid Wien to winMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.68 · market 57.5% · our estimate 57% · edge -3.4%i | 1.68→ 1.68CLV 0.0 pp | afternoon | Win | 0–2 (Rapid Vienna voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rapid are the most likely winners due to their strong form and league position, but the derby history and Austria's home advantage provide no reason to exceed the market's fair estimate of 57.5%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rapid are the most likely winners due to their strong form and league position, but the derby history and Austria's home advantage provide no reason to exceed the market's fair estimate of 57.5%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eintracht Frankfurt – Hamburger SVBundesliiga | Football⚽ | Eintracht Frankfurt to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner (1X2) · Marathonbetnote: N. Remberg, Fábio Vieira, Y. Poulsen, N. Capaldo, B. Nadir, S. Bornauw not in the squadOdds 1.56 · market 62.1% · our estimate 64% · edge -0.9%i | 1.56↓ 1.52CLV +1.7 pp | afternoon | Win | 3–1 (Eintracht Frankfurt voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HSV's thin squad, poor attacking output and three defeats from four league away matches shift the estimate slightly towards Frankfurt. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HSV's thin squad, poor attacking output and three defeats from four league away matches shift the estimate slightly towards Frankfurt. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Palermo – VicenzaSerie B | Football⚽ | Palermo to winMatch winner (1X2) · Codere (IT)note: M. Bani, N. Pierozzi not in the squadOdds 1.54 · market 61.5% · our estimate 62% · edge -5.2%i | 1.54↓ 1.49CLV +2.2 pp | afternoon | Win | 3–1 (Palermo voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Palermo's attacking form and Vicenza's defensive difficulties in recent matches support the home favourites, but Palermo's absences prevent the estimate from being raised above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Palermo's attacking form and Vicenza's defensive difficulties in recent matches support the home favourites, but Palermo's absences prevent the estimate from being raised above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Whitecaps FC – Seattle Sounders FCMLS | Football⚽ | Vancouver Whitecaps FC to winMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.74 · market 55.3% · our estimate 55% · edge -3.8%i | 1.74↑ 1.85CLV −3.4 pp | night | Win | 5–1 (Vancouver Whitecaps voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vancouver are clearly ahead in the league table and can secure top spot in the West with a home win. Absences affect both sides, so the estimate is kept at the market's fair 55.3%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vancouver are clearly ahead in the league table and can secure top spot in the West with a home win. Absences affect both sides, so the estimate is kept at the market's fair 55.3%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nashville SC – New York Red BullsMLS | Football⚽ | Nashville SC to winMatch winner (1X2) · LeoVegas (SE)note: J. Che, R. Donkor, D. Nealis not in the squadOdds 1.50 · market 64.3% · our estimate 66% · edge -1.8%i | 1.50↓ 1.46CLV +1.8 pp | night | Win | 3–2 (Nashville SC voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nashville have been unbeaten at home, and three players are missing from New York's defence. However, odds of 1.50 do not offer genuine value on our estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nashville have been unbeaten at home, and three players are missing from New York's defence. However, odds of 1.50 do not offer genuine value on our estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Indiana Pacers – Brooklyn NetsNBA | Basketball🏀 | Indiana Pacers to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner · William HillOdds 1.62 · market 58.7% · our estimate 59% · edge -4.9%i | 1.62↑ 1.66CLV −1.5 pp | night | Loss | 90–98 (Brooklyn Nets voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indiana are favourites at home and won the teams' previous meeting by 27 points, but significant absences and a consecutive game day keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indiana are favourites at home and won the teams' previous meeting by 27 points, but significant absences and a consecutive game day keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Los Angeles FC – Minnesota United FCMLS | Football⚽ | Los Angeles FC to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner (1X2) · LeoVegas (SE)Odds 1.68 · market 57.5% · our estimate 57% · edge -3.5%i | 1.68↑ 1.76CLV −2.7 pp | night | Loss | 1–3 (Minnesota United FC voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LAFC are clear home favourites, but the market's fair estimate of 57.4% already accounts for the home advantage and the difference in quality between the teams. Minnesota are dangerous in attack, so the estimate is not raised above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LAFC are clear home favourites, but the market's fair estimate of 57.4% already accounts for the home advantage and the difference in quality between the teams. Minnesota are dangerous in attack, so the estimate is not raised above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Los Angeles Lakers – Toronto RaptorsNBA | Basketball🏀 | Los Angeles Lakers to winMatch winner · WinamaxOdds 1.72 · market 56.1% · our estimate 56% · edge -3.5%i | 1.72↓ 1.65CLV +2.5 pp | night | Win | 131–125 (Los Angeles Lakers voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Lakers are home favourites and Toronto are playing without Kawhi Leonard, but the Raptors' early-season defensive figures are strong. The estimate remains at the market's fair 56.1%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Lakers are home favourites and Toronto are playing without Kawhi Leonard, but the Raptors' early-season defensive figures are strong. The estimate remains at the market's fair 56.1%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Value picksOur estimate beats the market | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KFUM – HamKamEliteserien | Football⚽ | KFUM to winMatch winner (1X2) · Pinnaclenote: P. Meliga, M. Johnsgård, M. Ofkir not in the squadBlind estimate 52% · market 44.9% · edge +12.3%i | 2.16↓ 2.02CLV +3.2 pp | afternoon | Loss | 2–2 (tasapeli) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: KFUM's recent results and defensive record are more solid than HamKam's, and the home side have three more full rest days. KFUM's recent results and defensive record are more solid than HamKam's, and the home side have three more full rest days. KFUM's broader squad concerns temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: KFUM's recent results and defensive record are more solid than HamKam's, and the home side have three more full rest days. KFUM's recent results and defensive record are more solid than HamKam's, and the home side have three more full rest days. KFUM's broader squad concerns temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Totals & spreadsOver/under picks call the match's total goals or points, not the winner. Odds are 1.70–2.20 and the reason is always named: pace, goaltending, absences or conditions. In ice hockey, goal totals are settled including overtime and the shootout; the shootout counts as one goal. In football only regulation time. Spread picks call the winning margin: Lakers −4.5 wins if the Lakers win by five or more. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sarpsborg FK – Kristiansund BKEliteserien | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · LeoVegas (SE)note: D. Karlsbakk, M. Opoku, D. Ulvestad, L. Alvheim, W. Igor not in the squadOdds 2.12 · market 46.7% · our estimate 49% · edge +2.8%i | 2.12↓ 2.05CLV +1.6 pp | morning | Win | 2–4 → 6 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kristiansund's matches have averaged 4.0 goals and the team are missing two defenders. However, Sarpsborg's first-choice striker's absence tempers the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kristiansund's matches have averaged 4.0 goals and the team are missing two defenders. However, Sarpsborg's first-choice striker's absence tempers the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liverpool – ArsenalValioliiga | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Pinnaclenote: J. Frimpong, B. Saka, W. Saliba not in the squadOdds 1.99 · market 49.5% · our estimate 52% · edge +2.5%i | 1.99↑ 2.10CLV −2.6 pp | morning | Win | 0–1 → 1 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saka's and Ekitike's absences weaken the sharpness of the attacks. Saliba's absence balances the effect, so the estimate only leans marginally Under 2.5 goals. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saka's and Ekitike's absences weaken the sharpness of the attacks. Saliba's absence balances the effect, so the estimate only leans marginally Under 2.5 goals. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Braga – FamalicãoPrimeira Liga | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Grosvenornote: Gabriel Silva, M. Mattara not in the squadOdds 2.16 · market 45.9% · our estimate 49% · edge +5.8%i | 2.16↓ 2.03CLV +3.0 pp | morning | Win | 3–0 → 3 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both have gone Over 2.5 goals in 6/10 of their last matches, and Thursday's head-to-head ended 2–2. The goals in Famalicão's five league away matches are 11–4. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both have gone Over 2.5 goals in 6/10 of their last matches, and Thursday's head-to-head ended 2–2. The goals in Famalicão's five league away matches are 11–4. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Avellino – PisaSerie B | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Casumonote: D. Fila not in the squadOdds 2.06 · market 47.3% · our estimate 51% · edge +5.1%i | 2.06↓ 2.04CLV +0.5 pp | afternoon | Loss | 2–0 → 2 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pisa's goal figures across 10 matches are 1.8–1.7 per match, and Over 2.5 has landed 8/10 times. The congested fixture schedule and defensive absences raise the over estimate moderately. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pisa's goal figures across 10 matches are 1.8–1.7 per match, and Over 2.5 has landed 8/10 times. The congested fixture schedule and defensive absences raise the over estimate moderately. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Groningen – Sparta RotterdamEredivisie | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · Coolbetnote: M. Jeng not in the squadOdds 2.06 · market 46.1% · our estimate 52% · edge +7.1%i | 2.06→ 2.06CLV 0.0 pp | afternoon | Win | 2–3 → 5 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 of the teams' last 20 matches went Over 3.5 goals. Groningen are without two defenders and a third is doubtful, although Sparta forward Mito is sidelined. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 of the teams' last 20 matches went Over 3.5 goals. Groningen are without two defenders and a third is doubtful, although Sparta forward Mito is sidelined. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Philadelphia Flyers – Utah MammothNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 5.5 goalsOver/Under 5.5 goals · incl. OT & shootout · MarathonbetOdds 1.75 · market 54.8% · our estimate 59% · edge +3.3%i | 1.75→ 1.75CLV 0.0 pp | night | Win | 6–3 → 9 maalia, raja 5,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Utah's average goals total over their last 10 matches is 7.2 and the team's penalty kill is only 67.4%. Vladar starts with an 88.8% save percentage, while Konecny and Tippett return to the Flyers' projected line-up. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Utah's average goals total over their last 10 matches is 7.2 and the team's penalty kill is only 67.4%. Vladar starts with an 88.8% save percentage, while Konecny and Tippett return to the Flyers' projected line-up. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New York Rangers – Edmonton OilersNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · incl. OT & shootout · William HillOdds 1.91 · market 51.0% · our estimate 54% · edge +3.1%i | 1.91↓ 1.89CLV +0.6 pp | night | Loss | 1–4 → 5 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edmonton start on consecutive days with Matt Tomkins, who is playing his first NHL match since April 2024. Shesterkin and Korpisalo are out for the Rangers. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edmonton start on consecutive days with Matt Tomkins, who is playing his first NHL match since April 2024. Shesterkin and Korpisalo are out for the Rangers. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anaheim Ducks – Ottawa SenatorsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · incl. OT & shootout · PinnacleOdds 1.76 · market 55.1% · our estimate 58% · edge +2.1%i | 1.76↑ 1.78CLV −0.6 pp | night | Win | 6–3 → 9 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anaheim's last 10 matches have produced 7.4 goals and Ottawa's 6.8 per game. The Senators are also on a back-to-back, and their projected starter Johansson has saved only 86.1%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anaheim's last 10 matches have produced 7.4 goals and Ottawa's 6.8 per game. The Senators are also on a back-to-back, and their projected starter Johansson has saved only 86.1%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SpecialsSpecials call an individual player's statistic: points, goals, assists, shots, power-play points or saves in the NHL; points, goals, assists or shots in Liiga; points, rebounds, assists or threes in the NBA; and shots and shots on target in football. Hockey and basketball picks are published with a confirmed line-up; a football pick may be published before the line-up is announced and is voided under the bookmaker's rule if the player does not start. Odds are 1.60–2.20 and the reason is always named. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gonçalo GuedesAthletic Bilbao – Real Sociedad · La Liga | Football⚽ | Gonçalo Guedes Over 0.5 shots on targetShots on target Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.95 · market 51.3% · our estimate 56% · edge +9.2%i | 1.95↑ 1.98CLV −0.8 pp | morning | Loss | 0 laukausta maalia kohti, raja 0,5 · 89 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 9: 5/9 over 0.5 · 67 min Guedes has gone over the line in 5/9 matches. His predicted attacking role and Athletic's increased SOT allowance in recent matches support the Over selection, but the estimate is kept at the empirical 56%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 9: 5/9 over 0.5 · 67 min Guedes has gone over the line in 5/9 matches. His predicted attacking role and Athletic's increased SOT allowance in recent matches support the Over selection, but the estimate is kept at the empirical 56%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No picks match these filters
Past results are no guarantee of future results.