Monday 2 Nov 2026 · 25 picks · 17/25 hit · return 120.8%
Hits
17/25
of all published
Return
120.8%
flat-stake singles
Value picks
1/1
return 200.0%
Specials
4/4
return 180.0%
Likely
7/11
return 98.0%
Totals & spreads
5/9
return 113.7%
| Match | Sport | Pick | Odds | Kick-off (your time) | Status | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LikelyOdds 1.30–1.75 · hit more often than value picks, but at short odds one loss wipes out several wins. Edge here is usually near zero or negative – no value edge, nothing is certain. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SonderjyskE – FC CopenhagenSuperliga (DEN) | Football⚽ | FC Copenhagen to winMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.49 · market 64.9% · our estimate 65% · edge -3.4%i | 1.49↓ 1.44CLV +2.3 pp | morning | Win | 0–2 (FC Copenhagen voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FCK's defensive and results record supports the away favourites, but short rest, a third match in eight days and an upcoming European match limit the estimate. We consider the market's 64.9% estimate balanced. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FCK's defensive and results record supports the away favourites, but short rest, a third match in eight days and an upcoming European match limit the estimate. We consider the market's 64.9% estimate balanced. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Atalanta BC – ParmaSerie A | Football⚽ | Atalanta BC to winMatch winner (1X2) · Unibet (SE)Odds 1.54 · market 63.3% · our estimate 63% · edge -2.5%i | 1.54↓ 1.43CLV +5.0 pp | morning | Loss | 0–3 (Parma voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Parma have scored only 0.5 goals per match in their last ten, but Atalanta's nine absences limit the reliability of the favourites. The estimate is kept anchored to the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Parma have scored only 0.5 goals per match in their last ten, but Atalanta's nine absences limit the reliability of the favourites. The estimate is kept anchored to the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stade de Reims – SochauxLigue 2 | Football⚽ | Stade de Reims to winMatch winner (1X2) · Coolbetnote: M. Debondt, M. Gbane, J. Okumu, Lenny Sylla not in the squadOdds 1.72 · market 55.3% · our estimate 55% · edge -4.9%i | 1.72↓ 1.62CLV +3.6 pp | morning | Win | 2–0 (Reims voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reims are unbeaten in the league and clearly more efficient than Sochaux, but several absences and Sochaux's longer rest prevent a deviation from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reims are unbeaten in the league and clearly more efficient than Sochaux, but several absences and Sochaux's longer rest prevent a deviation from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mallorca – Cádiz CFSegunda División | Football⚽ | Mallorca to winMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.51 · market 63.7% · our estimate 64% · edge -3.8%i | 1.51↓ 1.46CLV +2.3 pp | morning | Win | 2–1 (Mallorca voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mallorca have been clearly tighter than Cadiz and have the rest advantage, but absences on both sides level the playing field. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 63.7%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mallorca have been clearly tighter than Cadiz and have the rest advantage, but absences on both sides level the playing field. The estimate is kept at the market's fair 63.7%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Independiente Rivadavia – BanfieldArgentiinan Primera | Football⚽ | Independiente Rivadavia to winMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.59 · market 60.4% · our estimate 60% · edge -4.0%i | 1.59↑ 1.61CLV −0.8 pp | morning | Win | 3–1 (Independiente Rivadavia kotivoitto) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Independiente Rivadavia are strong home favourites, but poor recent form, absences and Banfield's favourable H2H prevent us from raising the estimate above the market's fair 60.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Independiente Rivadavia are strong home favourites, but poor recent form, absences and Banfield's favourable H2H prevent us from raising the estimate above the market's fair 60.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Platense – Central CórdobaArgentiinan Primera | Football⚽ | Platense to winMatch winner (1X2) · LadbrokesOdds 1.53 · market 61.8% · our estimate 62% · edge -5.3%i | 1.53↓ 1.48CLV +2.2 pp | afternoon | Win | 2–0 (Platense voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Platense are the home favourites and Central Córdoba are five league matches without a win, but Platense's shorter rest and their own absences prevent a deviation from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Platense are the home favourites and Central Córdoba are five league matches without a win, but Platense's shorter rest and their own absences prevent a deviation from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cleveland Cavaliers – Oklahoma City ThunderNBA | Basketball🏀 | Cleveland Cavaliers to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.61 · market 60.5% · our estimate 61% · edge -2.6%i | 1.61↓ 1.56CLV +2.0 pp | night | Loss | 112–117 (Oklahoma City Thunder voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cleveland have been clearly more efficient over the six-game sample, but OKC's major absences are public and likely already reflected in the odds. The estimate remains in the market's fair distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cleveland have been clearly more efficient over the six-game sample, but OKC's major absences are public and likely already reflected in the odds. The estimate remains in the market's fair distribution. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charlotte Hornets – Detroit PistonsNBA | Basketball🏀 | Detroit Pistons to winMatch winner (1X2) · UnibetOdds 1.48 · market 65.4% · our estimate 65% · edge -3.2%i | 1.48↓ 1.46CLV +0.9 pp | night | Win | 91–124 (Detroit Pistons voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Detroit's early-season performance and the recent 97–89 head-to-head support their status as favourites. However, Jalen Duren's absence prevents the estimate from being raised from the market's 65.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Detroit's early-season performance and the recent 97–89 head-to-head support their status as favourites. However, Jalen Duren's absence prevents the estimate from being raised from the market's 65.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Memphis Grizzlies – New Orleans PelicansNBA | Basketball🏀 | Memphis Grizzlies to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner (1X2) · Sky BetOdds 1.53 · market 62.0% · our estimate 64% · edge -2.1%i | 1.53↓ 1.49CLV +1.8 pp | night | Loss | 134–135 JA (New Orleans Pelicans voitti jatkoajalla) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Memphis have started 6–0 and defended clearly better than New Orleans. Poole and Missi are out for the Pelicans, while Murray is questionable; Memphis's absences concern smaller roles. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Memphis have started 6–0 and defended clearly better than New Orleans. Poole and Missi are out for the Pelicans, while Murray is questionable; Memphis's absences concern smaller roles. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chicago Blackhawks – Colorado AvalancheNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Colorado Avalanche to winMatch winner · incl. OT & shootout · PinnacleOdds 1.46 · market 66.8% · our estimate 67% · edge -2.5%i | 1.46↓ 1.44CLV +1.0 pp | night | Win | 2–5 (Colorado Avalanche voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colorado have been clearly more efficient than Chicago, but equal season save percentages and the lack of rest advantages provide no basis to exceed the market's 66.8% estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colorado have been clearly more efficient than Chicago, but equal season save percentages and the lack of rest advantages provide no basis to exceed the market's 66.8% estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Seattle Seahawks – Chicago BearsNFL | American football🏈 | Seattle Seahawks to winMatch winner (1X2) · PinnacleOdds 1.60 · market 60.7% · our estimate 61% · edge -2.9%i | 1.60↓ 1.58CLV +0.8 pp | night | Loss | 17–34 (Chicago Bears voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seattle are at home and have conceded only 17.9 points per game over seven games. There is insufficient source-based reason to deviate from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seattle are at home and have conceded only 17.9 points per game over seven games. There is insufficient source-based reason to deviate from the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Value picksOur estimate beats the market | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Boston Bruins – Vegas Golden KnightsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Boston Bruins to winMatch winner · incl. OT & shootout · PinnacleBlind estimate 55% · market 48.9% · edge +10.0%i | 2.00↑ 2.01CLV −0.2 pp | night | Win | 3–2 VL (Boston Bruins voitti voittomaalikilpailussa) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: Boston have home advantage and confirmed Jeremy Swayman in goal. Boston have home advantage and confirmed Jeremy Swayman in goal. Vegas's Carter Hart is only projected and his season save percentage is weaker than Swayman's. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: Boston have home advantage and confirmed Jeremy Swayman in goal. Boston have home advantage and confirmed Jeremy Swayman in goal. Vegas's Carter Hart is only projected and his season save percentage is weaker than Swayman's. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Totals & spreadsOver/under picks call the match's total goals or points, not the winner. Odds are 1.70–2.20 and the reason is always named: pace, goaltending, absences or conditions. In ice hockey, goal totals are settled including overtime and the shootout; the shootout counts as one goal. In football only regulation time. Spread picks call the winning margin: Lakers −4.5 wins if the Lakers win by five or more. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Genclerbirligi SK – AlanyasporSüper Lig | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Grosvenornote: Ousmane Diabate, O. Etebo, Kévin Rodrigues, D. Goutas, F. Aksoy, Paolo Fernandes not in the squadOdds 2.12 · market 46.6% · our estimate 50% · edge +6.0%i | 2.12↓ 2.04CLV +1.9 pp | morning | Win | 5–0 → 5 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Across the last 10-match samples, the line was exceeded 11/20 times in total. Rodrigues is absent from Gençlerbirliği's defence, while Goutas and Pereira are doubtful, which lifts the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Across the last 10-match samples, the line was exceeded 11/20 times in total. Rodrigues is absent from Gençlerbirliği's defence, while Goutas and Pereira are doubtful, which lifts the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Red Star – NancyLigue 2 | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · PinnacleOdds 1.87 · market 51.9% · our estimate 58% · edge +8.5%i | 1.87↓ 1.84CLV +0.9 pp | morning | Loss | 1–4 → 5 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nancy have conceded only 0.8 goals per match in Ligue 2 and kept five clean sheets; just seven goals in total have been scored in Red Star's four home matches. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nancy have conceded only 0.8 goals per match in Ligue 2 and kept five clean sheets; just seven goals in total have been scored in Red Star's four home matches. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lorient – BrestLigue 1 | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Betssonnote: B. Chardonnet, R. Le Guen, G. Versini, B. Fadiga not in the squadOdds 2.13 · market 45.4% · our estimate 48% · edge +2.2%i | 2.13↑ 2.26CLV −2.7 pp | morning | Loss | 0–2 → 2 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brest's 10-match goal average is 3.2 and Over 2.5 landed in 7/10; captain and centre-back Brendan Chardonnet is also absent. Lorient's low-scoring nature limits the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brest's 10-match goal average is 3.2 and Over 2.5 landed in 7/10; captain and centre-back Brendan Chardonnet is also absent. Lorient's low-scoring nature limits the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle United – EvertonValioliiga | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Tipiconote: T. Livramento, J. Grealish not in the squadOdds 2.20 · market 44.2% · our estimate 47% · edge +3.4%i | 2.20→ 2.20CLV 0.0 pp | morning | Win | 0–1 → 1 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Everton have conceded only 1.0 goals per match in their last ten, and centre-back Jarrad Branthwaite is expected to return. Newcastle also have uncertainties in attack. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Everton have conceded only 1.0 goals per match in their last ten, and centre-back Jarrad Branthwaite is expected to return. Newcastle also have uncertainties in attack. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Independiente Rivadavia – BanfieldArgentiinan Primera | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Unibet (SE)Odds 1.93 · market 50.0% · our estimate 53% · edge +2.3%i | 1.93↑ 1.94CLV −0.3 pp | morning | Loss | 3–1 → 4 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Only 2/5 of each side's last five matches went Over 2.5 goals. In addition, both are without a forward, so the estimate leans slightly Under the market's even split. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Only 2/5 of each side's last five matches went Over 2.5 goals. In addition, both are without a forward, so the estimate leans slightly Under the market's even split. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oviedo – Las PalmasSegunda División | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · MarathonbetOdds 1.93 · market 50.6% · our estimate 54% · edge +4.2%i | 1.93↑ 1.94CLV −0.3 pp | afternoon | Win | 2–3 → 5 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The direction switches to Over: 13 of the teams' last 20 matches went Over 2.5 goals, while Las Palmas' seven absences and change of manager add defensive uncertainty. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The direction switches to Over: 13 of the teams' last 20 matches went Over 2.5 goals, while Las Palmas' seven absences and change of manager add defensive uncertainty. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St. John's Red Storm – Monmouth HawksNCAA | Basketball🏀 | Monmouth Hawks +27.5 pointsHandicap +27.5 · William HillOdds 2.00 · market 48.4% · our estimate 53% · edge +5.0%i | 2.00→ 2.00CLV 0.0 pp | night | Win | 78–63 → marginaali -15, linja +27,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth's eight returning players provide continuity while St. John’s build a renewed rotation. The 27.5-point handicap gives the Hawks a slightly better chance than the market suggests. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monmouth's eight returning players provide continuity while St. John’s build a renewed rotation. The 27.5-point handicap gives the Hawks a slightly better chance than the market suggests. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dallas Mavericks – Sacramento KingsNBA | Basketball🏀 | Dallas Mavericks −9.5 pointsHandicap −9.5 · 888Odds 2.00 · market 49.1% · our estimate 53% · edge +5.0%i | 2.00line moved | night | Loss | 100–115 → marginaali -15, linja −9,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sacramento are playing their second game on consecutive nights and have lost all six games; five defeats came by at least 11 points. Dallas are more rested, but Kyrie Irving's uncertainty tempers the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sacramento are playing their second game on consecutive nights and have lost all six games; five defeats came by at least 11 points. Dallas are more rested, but Kyrie Irving's uncertainty tempers the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Houston Cougars – La Salle ExplorersNCAA | Basketball🏀 | Houston Cougars −29.5 pointsHandicap −29.5 · PinnacleOdds 1.98 · market 48.3% · our estimate 53% · edge +4.9%i | 1.98↓ 1.86CLV +3.3 pp | night | Win | 94–55 → marginaali +39, linja −29,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
La Salle's Jerome Brewer Jr.'s absence and the away team's major squad turnover favour Houston. Houston have also won 17 consecutive season openers by an average of 29.7 points. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
La Salle's Jerome Brewer Jr.'s absence and the away team's major squad turnover favour Houston. Houston have also won 17 consecutive season openers by an average of 29.7 points. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SpecialsSpecials call an individual player's statistic: points, goals, assists, shots, power-play points or saves in the NHL; points, goals, assists or shots in Liiga; points, rebounds, assists or threes in the NBA; and shots and shots on target in football. Hockey and basketball picks are published with a confirmed line-up; a football pick may be published before the line-up is announced and is voided under the bookmaker's rule if the player does not start. Odds are 1.60–2.20 and the reason is always named. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| K. DoumbiaLorient – Brest · Ligue 1 | Football⚽ | K. Doumbia Over 0.5 shots on targetShots on target Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.75 · market 57.1% · our estimate 63% · edge +10.3%i | 1.75↓ 1.70CLV +1.7 pp | afternoon | Win | 1 laukausta maalia kohti, raja 0,5 · 76 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 8: 5/8 over 0.5 · 81 min Doumbia has recorded at least one shot on target in 5/8 matches. His playing time in recent games has been stable, and the sources show no role or minutes change that would justify deviating from 63%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 8: 5/8 over 0.5 · 81 min Doumbia has recorded at least one shot on target in 5/8 matches. His playing time in recent games has been stable, and the sources show no role or minutes change that would justify deviating from 63%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eetu LuostarinenFlorida Panthers – Detroit Red Wings · NHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Eetu Luostarinen Under 1.5 shotsShots on target Over/Under 1.5 · UnibetOdds 1.67 · market 55.5% · our estimate 67% · edge +11.9%i | 1.67→ 1.67CLV 0.0 pp | night | Win | – | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 under 1.5 · shots/60 4.8 · TOI 16:06 Luostarinen has stayed under the line in 7/10 recent games. His third-line and PP2 role, plus Detroit allowing only 24.4 shots per game, support the under estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 under 1.5 · shots/60 4.8 · TOI 16:06 Luostarinen has stayed under the line in 7/10 recent games. His third-line and PP2 role, plus Detroit allowing only 24.4 shots per game, support the under estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Frank NazarChicago Blackhawks – Colorado Avalanche · NHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Frank Nazar Over 1.5 shotsShots on target Over/Under 1.5 · PinnacleOdds 1.99 · market 46.9% · our estimate 53% · edge +5.5%i | 1.99→ 1.99CLV 0.0 pp | night | Win | Nazar laukoi 3 kertaa ottelussa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 10/20 over 1.5 · shots/60 5.9 · TOI 17:11 Nazar is on the projected third line and PP2. The sample narrowly supports the over: he exceeded the line in 6/10 games, and there is no clear change in today's role. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 10/20 over 1.5 · shots/60 5.9 · TOI 17:11 Nazar is on the projected third line and PP2. The sample narrowly supports the over: he exceeded the line in 6/10 games, and there is no clear change in today's role. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dmitry OrlovSan Jose Sharks – Calgary Flames · NHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Dmitry Orlov Under 0.5 pointsPoints Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.79 · market 51.9% · our estimate 60% · edge +7.4%i | 1.79↓ 1.63CLV +5.5 pp | night | Win | Orlov jäi pisteittä | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 under 0.5 · TOI 18:32 Orlov went pointless in 5/10 recent games and 13/20 games. The D3 role supports the under estimate, but the PP1 spot and Dustin Wolf's poor start to the season prevent the estimate from being raised above the empirical 60%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 under 0.5 · TOI 18:32 Orlov went pointless in 5/10 recent games and 13/20 games. The D3 role supports the under estimate, but the PP1 spot and Dustin Wolf's poor start to the season prevent the estimate from being raised above the empirical 60%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No picks match these filters
Past results are no guarantee of future results.