Saturday 17 Oct 2026 · 37 picks · 23/37 hit · return 109.4%
Hits
23/37
of all published
Return
109.4%
flat-stake singles
Value picks
1/1
return 181.0%
Likely
10/15
return 102.2%
Specials
3/5
return 99.4%
Totals & spreads
9/16
return 114.7%
| Match | Sport | Pick | Odds | Kick-off (Helsinki time) | Status | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LikelyOdds 1.30–1.75 · hit more often than value picks, but at short odds one loss wipes out several wins. Edge here is usually near zero or negative – no value edge, nothing is certain. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nantes – USL DunkerqueLigue 2 | Football⚽ | Nantes to winMatch winner (1X2) · Coolbetnote: A. Mirbach, V. Mayela not in the squadOdds 1.64 · market 58.2% · our estimate 58% · edge -4.5%i | 1.64CLV +0.6 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 15:00Sat 17 Oct15:00morning | Loss | 2–3 (Dunkerque voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nantes are home favourites, but the teams are level on points after eight rounds and both have absences. Sources provide no reason to raise Nantes above the market's 58.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nantes are home favourites, but the teams are level on points after eight rounds and both have absences. Sources provide no reason to raise Nantes above the market's 58.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ADO Den Haag – PSV EindhovenEredivisie | Football⚽ | PSV Eindhoven to winMatch winner (1X2) · CoralOdds 1.30 · market 73.4% · our estimate 73% · edge -4.6%i | 1.30CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 17:30Sat 17 Oct17:30morning | Loss | 2–1 (ADO Den Haag voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PSV's clear advantage in quality and results makes them likely winners, but Champions League fixture congestion and a long absence list prevent us from raising the estimate above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PSV's clear advantage in quality and results makes them likely winners, but Champions League fixture congestion and a long absence list prevent us from raising the estimate above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bologna – Inter MilanSerie A | Football⚽ | Inter Milan to winMatch winner (1X2) · 1xBetnote: B. Pavard, J. Stones not in the squadOdds 1.64 · market 60.1% · our estimate 60% · edge -1.4%i | 1.64CLV −1.3 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 19:00Sat 17 Oct19:00morning | Win | 1–3 (Inter voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter lead the league and have been clearly more efficient than Bologna. However, Lautaro Martínez's absence and the tight Champions League schedule prevent us from raising the estimate above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter lead the league and have been clearly more efficient than Bologna. However, Lautaro Martínez's absence and the tight Champions League schedule prevent us from raising the estimate above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Betis – BarcelonaLa Liga | Football⚽ | Barcelona to winMatch winner (1X2) · CoralOdds 1.50 · market 63.6% · our estimate 64% · edge -4.6%i | 1.50CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 19:30Sat 17 Oct19:30morning | Win | 2–5 (Barcelona voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barcelona have won all eight league matches, but Betis' strong home form prevents us from raising the estimate above the market anchor. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barcelona have won all eight league matches, but Betis' strong home form prevents us from raising the estimate above the market anchor. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AS Roma – GenoaSerie A | Football⚽ | AS Roma to winMatch winner (1X2) · 1xBetOdds 1.61 · market 61.3% · our estimate 61% · edge -1.3%i | 1.61CLV −7.7 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 21:45Sat 17 Oct21:45morning | Win | 2–0 (AS Roma voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roma are clear home favourites, but key absences and a three-day recovery period between Champions League matches prevent us from raising the estimate above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roma are clear home favourites, but key absences and a three-day recovery period between Champions League matches prevent us from raising the estimate above the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Genclerbirligi SK – GalatasaraySüper Lig | Football⚽ | Galatasaray to winMatch winner (1X2) · Unibet (NL)note: L. Torreira, L. Ugochukwu, W. Singo not in the squadOdds 1.36 · market 69.1% · our estimate 69% · edge -6.0%i | 1.36CLV −0.7 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 16:00Sat 17 Oct16:00afternoon | Win | 0–1 (Galatasaray voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Galatasaray are clear favourites, but short recovery time and midfield absences temper confidence. No source-based reason was found to deviate from the market's fair 69.1% estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Galatasaray are clear favourites, but short recovery time and midfield absences temper confidence. No source-based reason was found to deviate from the market's fair 69.1% estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Southampton – Bolton WanderersChampionship (ENG) | Football⚽ | Southampton to winMatch winner (1X2) · LeoVegas (SE)note: F. Downes, C. Forino-Joseph not in the squadOdds 1.48 · market 65.2% · our estimate 65% · edge -3.5%i | 1.48CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 17:00Sat 17 Oct17:00afternoon | Loss | 0–0 (tasapeli) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Southampton have won all five of their home league matches, but Bolton's improved form and Flynn Downes's absence keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Southampton have won all five of their home league matches, but Bolton's improved form and Flynn Downes's absence keep the estimate at market level. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wrexham AFC – Preston North EndChampionship (ENG) | Football⚽ | Wrexham AFC to winMatch winner (1X2) · LeoVegas (SE)Odds 1.62 · market 59.3% · our estimate 59% · edge -3.9%i | 1.62CLV −1.3 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 17:00Sat 17 Oct17:00afternoon | Win | 4–1 (Wrexham voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preston are bottom of the league and have lost 8/10 league matches, but Wrexham's extensive absentee list prevents raising the Home win estimate above the market's fair 59.3%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preston are bottom of the league and have lost 8/10 league matches, but Wrexham's extensive absentee list prevents raising the Home win estimate above the market's fair 59.3%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FC Inter Turku – AC OuluVeikkausliiga | Football⚽ | FC Inter Turku to winMatch winner (1X2) · Pinnaclenote: J. Paananen not in the squadOdds 1.37 · market 70.5% · our estimate 71% · edge -3.4%i | 1.37CLV +2.2 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 18:00Sat 17 Oct18:00afternoon | Loss | 1–2 (AC Oulu voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter are league leaders, have defended strongly and have won three of the four head-to-head meetings this season. The market's fair estimate of 70.5% is justified, but odds of 1.37 offer no clear edge. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter are league leaders, have defended strongly and have won three of the four head-to-head meetings this season. The market's fair estimate of 70.5% is justified, but odds of 1.37 offer no clear edge. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SC Telstar – FeyenoordEredivisie | Football⚽ | Feyenoord to winMatch winner (1X2) · 1xBetnote: J. Bos, R. Nelson, G. Smal not in the squadOdds 1.35 · market 71.0% · our estimate 71% · edge -4.2%i | 1.35CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 21:00Sat 17 Oct21:00afternoon | Win | 3–4 (Feyenoord voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feyenoord lead the league and their goal difference after eight rounds is +20, while Telstar are 15th with a goal difference of −7. A congested Champions League schedule and an extensive absentee list prevent an estimate higher than the market's. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feyenoord lead the league and their goal difference after eight rounds is +20, while Telstar are 15th with a goal difference of −7. A congested Champions League schedule and an extensive absentee list prevent an estimate higher than the market's. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ole Miss Rebels – Missouri TigersNCAA top-25 | American football🏈 | Ole Miss Rebels to winMatch winner · PinnacleOdds 1.56 · market 62.2% · our estimate 62% · edge -3.0%i | 1.56CLV +0.7 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 22:30Sat 17 Oct22:30night | Win | Ole Miss Rebels 31–3 Missouri Tigers (kotivoitto). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ole Miss are home favourites and their offence has scored 38.8 points per game across five games. Missouri are still strong challengers, so the estimate is kept at the market's fair 62.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ole Miss are home favourites and their offence has scored 38.8 points per game across five games. Missouri are still strong challengers, so the estimate is kept at the market's fair 62.2%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chicago Blackhawks – Dallas StarsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Dallas Stars to winMatch winner · William HillOdds 1.50 · market 63.4% · our estimate 65% · edge -2.5%i | 1.50CLV ±0.0 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 02:00Sun 18 Oct02:00night | Win | Chicago Blackhawks 0–4 Dallas Stars (vierasvoitto). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dallas's early-season goal difference is +3 and Chicago's −11. In the projected goaltending matchup, Oettinger's save percentage is 94.4 and Knight's 89.0, making Dallas justified favourites. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dallas's early-season goal difference is +3 and Chicago's −11. In the projected goaltending matchup, Oettinger's save percentage is 94.4 and Knight's 89.0, making Dallas justified favourites. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Austin FC – Vancouver Whitecaps FCMLS | Football⚽ | Vancouver Whitecaps FC to winMatch winner (1X2) · 1xBetnote: T. Müller not in the squadOdds 1.68 · market 57.8% · our estimate 58% · edge -3.0%i | 1.68CLV +7.2 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 03:30Sun 18 Oct03:30night | Win | 1–2 (Vancouver Whitecaps voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vancouver lead the Western Conference and their key White–Gauld–Cubas core starts. Müller is absent and the congested away run evens up the matchup, so the estimate remains at the market anchor. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vancouver lead the Western Conference and their key White–Gauld–Cubas core starts. Müller is absent and the congested away run evens up the matchup, so the estimate remains at the market anchor. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights – Pittsburgh PenguinsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Vegas Golden Knights to winMatch winner · Paddy PowerOdds 1.51 · market 63.7% · our estimate 65% · edge -2.6%i | 1.51CLV +0.7 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 05:00Sun 18 Oct05:00night | Win | Vegas Golden Knights 6–2 Pittsburgh Penguins (kotivoitto). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vegas have started 7–2–0 and face Pittsburgh on a consecutive matchday of their road trip. The goaltenders were still unconfirmed at the time of checking. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vegas have started 7–2–0 and face Pittsburgh on a consecutive matchday of their road trip. The goaltenders were still unconfirmed at the time of checking. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Seattle Sounders FC – CF MontrealMLS | Football⚽ | Seattle Sounders FC to winMatch winner (1X2) · LeoVegas (SE)note: P. Rothrock, P. Owusu, D. Sealy not in the squadOdds 1.40 · market 68.9% · our estimate 70% · edge -2.0%i | 1.40CLV −2.2 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 05:40Sun 18 Oct05:40night | Loss | 1–1 (Draw) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seattle are clear home favourites due to Montreal's poor defensive spell and attacking absences. Seattle's third match in eight days prevents us from lifting the estimate close to the inverse of the odds. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seattle are clear home favourites due to Montreal's poor defensive spell and attacking absences. Seattle's third match in eight days prevents us from lifting the estimate close to the inverse of the odds. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Value picksOur estimate beats the market | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KalPa – PelicansLiiga | Ice hockey🏒 | KalPa to winMatch winner · NordicBetBlind estimate 59% · market 53.1% · edge +6.8%i | 1.81CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 17:00Sat 17 Oct17:00afternoon | Win | KalPa 3–1 Pelicans (kotivoitto). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: KalPa's special-teams advantage is supported by better PP/PK figures, and Pelicans are playing their second match in less than 24 hours. KalPa's special-teams advantage is supported by better PP/PK figures, and Pelicans are playing their second match in less than 24 hours. Home advantage and rest advantage raise the estimate to 59%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Why we think the market is wrong: KalPa's special-teams advantage is supported by better PP/PK figures, and Pelicans are playing their second match in less than 24 hours. KalPa's special-teams advantage is supported by better PP/PK figures, and Pelicans are playing their second match in less than 24 hours. Home advantage and rest advantage raise the estimate to 59%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Totals & spreadsOver/under picks call the match's total goals or points, not the winner. Odds are 1.70–2.20 and the reason is always named: pace, goaltending, absences or conditions. In ice hockey overtime and the shootout count; in football only regulation time. Spread picks call the winning margin: Lakers −4.5 wins if the Lakers win by five or more. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Erzurum BB – EyüpsporSüper Lig | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · 1xBetnote: A. Abdullahi not in the squadOdds 1.79 · market 54.7% · our estimate 60% · edge +7.4%i | 1.79CLV −3.8 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 13:30Sat 17 Oct13:30morning | Win | 2–0 → 2 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' attacking output has remained below one goal per game, and Eyüpspor are without Ahmed Abdullahi, who has scored one of the team's two league goals. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' attacking output has remained below one goal per game, and Eyüpspor are without Ahmed Abdullahi, who has scored one of the team's two league goals. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Everton – ChelseaValioliiga | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Betssonnote: J. Bynoe-Gittens, R. James, E. Emegha not in the squadOdds 1.73 · market 57.5% · our estimate 63% · edge +9.0%i | 1.73CLV +30.3 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 14:30Sat 17 Oct14:30morning | Loss | 0–2 → 2 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chelsea have exceeded the 2.5-goal line in 9/10 recent matches, and their Premier League matches have already produced 28 goals in six rounds. Everton's compact defence tempers the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chelsea have exceeded the 2.5-goal line in 9/10 recent matches, and their Premier League matches have already produced 28 goals in six rounds. Everton's compact defence tempers the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elversberg – AugsburgBundesliiga | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 2.17 · market 45.5% · our estimate 48% · edge +4.2%i | 2.17CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 16:30Sat 17 Oct16:30morning | Win | 4–3 → 7 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg's average total goals figure across five league matches is 4.2 and four matches exceeded 3.5 goals. Elversberg's slowing attack and attacking absences limit the edge. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Augsburg's average total goals figure across five league matches is 4.2 and four matches exceeded 3.5 goals. Elversberg's slowing attack and attacking absences limit the edge. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fulham – Hull CityValioliiga | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · 1xBetnote: H. Larsson not in the squadOdds 2.15 · market 45.7% · our estimate 51% · edge +9.7%i | 2.15CLV −19.9 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 17:00Sat 17 Oct17:00morning | Win | 1–0 → 1 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In Hull's 10-match sample, total goals remained under 2.5 seven times, and the team defend in a conservative 5-4-1 formation. Fulham's higher goal sample balances the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In Hull's 10-match sample, total goals remained under 2.5 seven times, and the team defend in a conservative 5-4-1 formation. Fulham's higher goal sample balances the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Derby County – Stoke CityChampionship (ENG) | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Pinnaclenote: J. Widell Zetterström, S. Langås not in the squadOdds 1.95 · market 49.7% · our estimate 56% · edge +9.2%i | 1.95CLV −5.3 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 17:00Sat 17 Oct17:00morning | Loss | 0–1 → 1 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' 10-match samples have been high-scoring, and Derby's defence is suffering from an extensive absence situation. Therefore, the estimate leans more clearly towards Over 2.5 goals than the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' 10-match samples have been high-scoring, and Derby's defence is suffering from an extensive absence situation. Therefore, the estimate leans more clearly towards Over 2.5 goals than the market. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mantova – PalermoSerie B | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · TipicoOdds 1.75 · market 55.1% · our estimate 60% · edge +5.0%i | 1.75CLV +14.5 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 18:15Sat 17 Oct18:15morning | Loss | 0–2 → 2 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' recent matches have been high-scoring: their average total goals figures are 3.3 and 3.4, and each exceeded 2.5 goals in four of six league matches. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' recent matches have been high-scoring: their average total goals figures are 3.3 and 3.4, and each exceeded 2.5 goals in four of six league matches. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Austria Lustenau – LASKItävallan Bundesliiga | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · PinnacleOdds 1.97 · market 50.0% · our estimate 54% · edge +6.4%i | 1.97CLV −16.1 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 18:00Sat 17 Oct18:00afternoon | Win | 0–4 → 4 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The teams' 10-match total-goals averages are 3.7 and 4.3. LASK also come from a nine-goal Champions League match with only three days' recovery. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The teams' 10-match total-goals averages are 3.7 and 4.3. LASK also come from a nine-goal Champions League match with only three days' recovery. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Strasbourg – Paris Saint GermainLigue 1 | Football⚽ | Under 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · 1xBetnote: S. Nanasi, M. Godo, I. Doukouré not in the squadOdds 2.01 · market 49.0% · our estimate 51% · edge +2.5%i | 2.01CLV −3.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 18:15Sat 17 Oct18:15afternoon | Loss | 1–3 → 4 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In both 10-match samples, only 5/10 exceeded 3.5 goals. Panichelli and Nanasi are missing from Strasbourg's attack, and PSG are between two Champions League matches. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
In both 10-match samples, only 5/10 exceeded 3.5 goals. Panichelli and Nanasi are missing from Strasbourg's attack, and PSG are between two Champions League matches. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Viking FK – Fredrikstad FKEliteserien | Football⚽ | Under 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · Coolbetnote: V. Berisha, S. Kvile, M. Nilsson, J. Nysveen not in the squadOdds 1.83 · market 53.3% · our estimate 56% · edge +2.5%i | 1.83CLV +12.2 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 19:00Sat 17 Oct19:00afternoon | Loss | 3–2 → 5 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Only 2/9 of Fredrikstad's matches exceeded 3.5 goals, and Viking are without two forwards. Viking's defensive absences, however, limit the Under estimate to 56%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Only 2/9 of Fredrikstad's matches exceeded 3.5 goals, and Viking are without two forwards. Viking's defensive absences, however, limit the Under estimate to 56%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SC Telstar – FeyenoordEredivisie | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 2.03 · market 48.5% · our estimate 52% · edge +5.6%i | 2.03CLV −1.5 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 21:00Sat 17 Oct21:00afternoon | Win | 3–4 → 7 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feyenoord's matches have averaged 4.5 goals and Over 3.5 has landed in 8/10. The absence of four defenders provides slight support for over. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feyenoord's matches have averaged 4.5 goals and Over 3.5 has landed in 8/10. The absence of four defenders provides slight support for over. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Valencia – Athletic BilbaoLa Liga | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 1.81 · market 54.3% · our estimate 58% · edge +5.0%i | 1.81CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 22:00Sat 17 Oct22:00night | Win | 0–0 → 0 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Valencia's goalscoring has been limited to 0.7 goals per game, 6/9 of Athletic's recent matches stayed below the line, and Athletic are without two important attacking players. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Valencia's goalscoring has been limited to 0.7 goals per game, 6/9 of Athletic's recent matches stayed below the line, and Athletic are without two important attacking players. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tampa Bay Lightning – Vancouver CanucksNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 2.09 · market 48.9% · our estimate 52% · edge +8.7%i | 2.09CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 23:00Sat 17 Oct23:00night | Loss | 4–2 → 6 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vancouver have conceded 4.6 goals per game, their penalty kill is 60.0% and they allow 32.4 shots. Tampa Bay's stronger defence and weak power play temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vancouver have conceded 4.6 goals per game, their penalty kill is 60.0% and they allow 32.4 shots. Tampa Bay's stronger defence and weak power play temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Montréal Canadiens – Buffalo SabresNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · 1xBetOdds 2.18 · market 47.2% · our estimate 53% · edge +14.4%i | 2.18CLV −1.5 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 02:00Sun 18 Oct02:00night | Win | 3–3 ja 1–0 → 7 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both have conceded at least 3.8 goals/game, and starter Fowler (.824) and likely starter Luukkonen (.854) have started with weak save percentages. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both have conceded at least 3.8 goals/game, and starter Fowler (.824) and likely starter Luukkonen (.854) have started with weak save percentages. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Detroit Red Wings – San Jose SharksNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Under 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · TipicoOdds 1.85 · market 53.8% · our estimate 57% · edge +5.5%i | 1.85CLV +10.3 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 02:00Sun 18 Oct02:00night | Loss | 3–3 vmk → 7 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seven-game goal totals support the under line, and San Jose's confirmed starter Nedeljkovic has started strongly. Gibson's poor form nevertheless keeps the over risk significant. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seven-game goal totals support the under line, and San Jose's confirmed starter Nedeljkovic has started strongly. Gibson's poor form nevertheless keeps the over risk significant. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New York City FC – Los Angeles FCMLS | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · 1xBetnote: M. Moralez, K. Parks, Cabral Carter, J. Ebobisse not in the squadOdds 2.17 · market 44.6% · our estimate 48% · edge +4.2%i | 2.17CLV ±0.0 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 02:30Sun 18 Oct02:30night | Win | 1–1 → 2 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Over 2.5 landed only 4 times in both teams' 10-game samples, and NYCFC scored only 0.9 goals/game. LAFC's in-form star pair nevertheless keeps the under estimate modest. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Over 2.5 landed only 4 times in both teams' 10-game samples, and NYCFC scored only 0.9 goals/game. LAFC's in-form star pair nevertheless keeps the under estimate modest. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights – Pittsburgh PenguinsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · PinnacleOdds 2.08 · market 49.8% · our estimate 52% · edge +8.2%i | 2.08CLV +14.9 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 05:00Sun 18 Oct05:00night | Win | 6–2 → 8 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vegas's 4.0-goal offence faces a Pittsburgh side conceding 3.4 goals per game, who are also playing their second game on consecutive nights. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vegas's 4.0-goal offence faces a Pittsburgh side conceding 3.4 goals per game, who are also playing their second game on consecutive nights. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SpecialsSpecials call an individual player's statistic: points, goals, assists, shots, power-play points or saves in the NHL; points, goals, assists or shots in Liiga; and points, rebounds, assists or threes in the NBA. A pick is published only with a confirmed line-up and voided if the player does not play. Odds are 1.60–2.20 and the reason is always named. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lars BryggmanÄssät – TPS · Liiga | Ice hockey🏒 | Lars Bryggman Over 0.5 pointsPoints Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.62 · market 56.9% · our estimate 64% · edge +3.7%i | 1.62CLV ±0.0 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 17:00Sat 17 Oct17:00afternoon | Win | 1 pistettä, raja 0,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 12: 8/12 over 0.5 · TOI 18:20 Bryggman has recorded a point in 6/10 and 8/12 recent matches and plays on TPS's first line. The consecutive game day and Ässät conceding 2.2 goals/match provide no reason to alter the 64% empirical estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 12: 8/12 over 0.5 · TOI 18:20 Bryggman has recorded a point in 6/10 and 8/12 recent matches and plays on TPS's first line. The consecutive game day and Ässät conceding 2.2 goals/match provide no reason to alter the 64% empirical estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nikolaj EhlersWinnipeg Jets – Carolina Hurricanes · NHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Nikolaj Ehlers Over 0.5 pointsPoints Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.72 · market 54.0% · our estimate 61% · edge +4.9%i | 1.72CLV +1.2 % | Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 22:30Sat 17 Oct22:30night | Win | 1 pistettä, raja 0,5 · N. Ehlers pisteet: 1 (boxscore 2026020122) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 12/20 over 0.5 · TOI 16:27 Ehlers has recorded a point in 12/20 recent games. The PP1 role, Morrissey's absence and projected Stevenson support the over, although the third line and the Jets' strong penalty kill temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 12/20 over 0.5 · TOI 16:27 Ehlers has recorded a point in 12/20 recent games. The PP1 role, Morrissey's absence and projected Stevenson support the over, although the third line and the Jets' strong penalty kill temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anton LundellFlorida Panthers – Seattle Kraken · NHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Anton Lundell Over 1.5 shotsShots on goal Over/Under 1.5 · PinnacleOdds 1.61 · market 58.2% · our estimate 67% · edge +7.9%i | 1.61CLV +0.6 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 01:00Sun 18 Oct01:00night | Loss | 1 laukausta, raja 1,5 · A. Lundell laukaukset: 1 (boxscore 2026020124) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 12/20 over 1.5 · shots/60 6.7 · TOI 18:41 Lundell went over the line in 8/10 recent games. Seattle have allowed 31.1 shots per game, but Lundell's third-line role and slightly reduced recent ice time temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 12/20 over 1.5 · shots/60 6.7 · TOI 18:41 Lundell went over the line in 8/10 recent games. Seattle have allowed 31.1 shots per game, but Lundell's third-line role and slightly reduced recent ice time temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tyson FoersterPhiladelphia Flyers – Ottawa Senators · NHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Tyson Foerster Over 1.5 shotsShots on goal Over/Under 1.5 · UnibetOdds 1.63 · market 56.9% · our estimate 70% · edge +14.1%i | 1.63CLV −3.0 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 02:00Sun 18 Oct02:00night | Win | 3 laukausta, raja 1,5 · T. Foerster laukaukset: 3 (boxscore 2026020128) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 15/20 over 1.5 · shots/60 7.9 · TOI 16:47 Foerster went over the line in 7/10 and 15/20 recent games. The projected first-line role supports the over, but Ottawa allowing 26.0 shots/game lowers the estimate slightly. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 15/20 over 1.5 · shots/60 7.9 · TOI 16:47 Foerster went over the line in 7/10 and 15/20 recent games. The projected first-line role supports the over, but Ottawa allowing 26.0 shots/game lowers the estimate slightly. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kirill MarchenkoToronto Maple Leafs – New York Islanders · NHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Kirill Marchenko Over 0.5 pointsPoints Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.64 · market 56.6% · our estimate 64% · edge +5.0%i | 1.64CLV −0.6 % | Sun, 18 Oct 2026, 02:00Sun 18 Oct02:00night | Loss | 0 pistettä, raja 0,5 · K. Marchenko pisteet: 0 (boxscore 2026020125) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 over 0.5 · TOI 19:15 Marchenko is on the day's projected second line and PP1 with Tavares out. Sorokin's strong early season and the Islanders conceding 2.4 goals/game nevertheless reduce the estimate slightly. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 20: 13/20 over 0.5 · TOI 19:15 Marchenko is on the day's projected second line and PP1 with Tavares out. Sorokin's strong early season and the Islanders conceding 2.4 goals/game nevertheless reduce the estimate slightly. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No picks match these filters