Tuesday 3 Nov 2026 · 18 picks · 10/18 hit · return 100.1%
Hits
10/18
of all published
Return
100.1%
flat-stake singles
Likely
4/4
return 166.0%
Totals & spreads
5/11
return 87.4%
Specials
1/3
return 59.0%
| Match | Sport | Pick | Odds | Kick-off (your time) | Status | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LikelyOdds 1.30–1.75 · hit more often than value picks, but at short odds one loss wipes out several wins. Edge here is usually near zero or negative – no value edge, nothing is certain. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Villarreal – Paris Saint GermainMestarien liiga | Football⚽ | Paris Saint Germain to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner (1X2) · Unibet (SE)note: O. Dembélé, K. Kvaratskhelia, Nuno Mendes, Gerard Moreno, J. Foyth, Ilias Akhomach not in the squadOdds 1.75 · market 55.8% · our estimate 56% · edge -2.4%i | 1.75↑ 1.77CLV −0.6 pp | morning | Win | 0–6 (Paris Saint Germain voitti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PSG have won all three of their Champions League matches, but several key absences and Villarreal's home advantage keep the estimate at the market's 55.8 percent. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PSG have won all three of their Champions League matches, but several key absences and Villarreal's home advantage keep the estimate at the market's 55.8 percent. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Internacional – CoritibaBrasileirão Série A | Football⚽ | Internacional to winMatch winner (1X2) · LadbrokesOdds 1.65 · market 57.0% · our estimate 57% · edge -5.9%i | 1.65↓ 1.56CLV +3.5 pp | morning | Win | Internacional voitti 1–0. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Internacional benefit from home advantage, a three-day rest advantage and Coritiba's poor recent away record. However, the absence of two goalkeepers prevents the estimate from being raised above the market anchor. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Internacional benefit from home advantage, a three-day rest advantage and Coritiba's poor recent away record. However, the absence of two goalkeepers prevents the estimate from being raised above the market anchor. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Philadelphia Flyers – Minnesota WildNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Minnesota Wild to winEstimate ≥ marketMatch winner · incl. OT & shootout · Paddy PowerOdds 1.57 · market 61.4% · our estimate 61% · edge -3.6%i | 1.57→ 1.57CLV 0.0 pp | night | Win | Minnesota Wild voitti 4–2. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minnesota have started the season 10–3–3 and hold a confirmed goaltending edge: Wallstedt 92.0%, Vladar 88.5%. However, our estimate remains at the market's fair 61.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minnesota have started the season 10–3–3 and hold a confirmed goaltending edge: Wallstedt 92.0%, Vladar 88.5%. However, our estimate remains at the market's fair 61.4%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vancouver Canucks – Anaheim DucksNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Anaheim Ducks to winMatch winner · incl. OT & shootout · Paddy PowerOdds 1.67 · market 57.4% · our estimate 61% · edge +1.9%i | 1.67↓ 1.55CLV +4.6 pp | night | Win | Anaheim Ducks voitti 5–4. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anaheim have clearly been better than Vancouver overall, and Kevin Lankinen, named as the Canucks' likely starter, has made a very poor start to the season. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anaheim have clearly been better than Vancouver overall, and Kevin Lankinen, named as the Canucks' likely starter, has made a very poor start to the season. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Totals & spreadsOver/under picks call the match's total goals or points, not the winner. Odds are 1.70–2.20 and the reason is always named: pace, goaltending, absences or conditions. In ice hockey, goal totals are settled including overtime and the shootout; the shootout counts as one goal. In football only regulation time. Spread picks call the winning margin: Lakers −4.5 wins if the Lakers win by five or more. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LASK – ŠK Slovan BratislavaMestarien liiga | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · CoolbetOdds 1.97 · market 51.1% · our estimate 55% · edge +8.3%i | 1.97↑ 2.05CLV −2.0 pp | morning | Win | 4–0 → 4 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LASK's 10-match goal average is 4.5 and 5.0 across three Champions League matches. Slovan have conceded 13 goals in the league phase, which lifts Over 3.5 slightly above the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LASK's 10-match goal average is 4.5 and 5.0 across three Champions League matches. Slovan have conceded 13 goals in the league phase, which lifts Over 3.5 slightly above the market estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Atlético Madrid – Bayern MunichMestarien liiga | Football⚽ | Under 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · Coolbetnote: L. Díaz, S. Gnabry, J. Musiala, I. Saibari, Johnny Cardoso, Morten Hjulmand not in the squadOdds 1.81 · market 54.2% · our estimate 58% · edge +5.0%i | 1.81↓ 1.80CLV +0.3 pp | morning | Win | 0–2 → 2 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlético have conceded only 0.5 goals per match in their last ten. Bayern's four attacking absences support Under 3.5 goals, even though their matches have been high-scoring. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlético have conceded only 0.5 goals per match in their last ten. Bayern's four attacking absences support Under 3.5 goals, even though their matches have been high-scoring. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Birmingham City – MillwallChampionship (ENG) | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Pinnaclenote: A. Priske not in the squadOdds 1.83 · market 52.8% · our estimate 56% · edge +2.5%i | 1.83↓ 1.77CLV +1.9 pp | morning | Win | 3–0 → 3 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 of both sides' last 10 matches finished Over 2.5 goals, and the matches' total-goals averages were 2.9 and 3.1. However, Priske is a significant uncertainty for Birmingham. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 of both sides' last 10 matches finished Over 2.5 goals, and the matches' total-goals averages were 2.9 and 3.1. However, Priske is a significant uncertainty for Birmingham. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Villarreal – Paris Saint GermainMestarien liiga | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · LeoVegas (SE)note: Gerard Moreno, J. Foyth, O. Dembélé, K. Kvaratskhelia not in the squadOdds 1.93 · market 50.9% · our estimate 53% · edge +2.3%i | 1.93↑ 2.14CLV −5.1 pp | morning | Win | 0–6 → 6 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent total-goals averages are 3.2 for Villarreal and 4.2 for PSG. Key defensive absences support the Over, although attacking absences temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent total-goals averages are 3.2 for Villarreal and 4.2 for PSG. Key defensive absences support the Over, although attacking absences temper the estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Galatasaray – VfB StuttgartMestarien liiga | Football⚽ | Under 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · Coolbetnote: A. Stiller, J. Vagnoman, D. Zagadou not in the squadOdds 2.07 · market 46.7% · our estimate 52% · edge +7.6%i | 2.07↑ 2.25CLV −3.9 pp | afternoon | Win | 2–0 → 2 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Over 3.5 landed only 3 times in Stuttgart's 10-match sample, and the team conceded 0.8 goals per match. Stiller's absence and a third match in eight days push the estimate towards Under. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Over 3.5 landed only 3 times in Stuttgart's 10-match sample, and the team conceded 0.8 goals per match. Stiller's absence and a third match in eight days push the estimate towards Under. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chapecoense – MirassolBrasileirão Série A | Football⚽ | Under 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Casumonote: Bruno Santos, Garcez not in the squadOdds 2.05 · market 46.9% · our estimate 51% · edge +4.5%i | 2.05↑ 2.10CLV −1.2 pp | afternoon | Loss | 1–2 → 3 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mirassol have stayed Under 2.5 goals in seven of their last ten matches, and their attack is without two starters from the previous match as well as Negueba. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mirassol have stayed Under 2.5 goals in seven of their last ten matches, and their attack is without two starters from the previous match as well as Negueba. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Internacional – CoritibaBrasileirão Série A | Football⚽ | Over 2.5 goalsOver/Under 2.5 goals · Tipiconote: S. Rochet not in the squadOdds 1.79 · market 53.4% · our estimate 58% · edge +3.8%i | 1.79→ 1.79CLV 0.0 pp | afternoon | Loss | 1–0 → 1 maalia, raja 2,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent goal totals, Coritiba's short rest and the absence of two Inter goalkeepers favour Over 2.5 goals, although Inter are also without attacking options. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent goal totals, Coritiba's short rest and the absence of two Inter goalkeepers favour Over 2.5 goals, although Inter are also without attacking options. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Barcelona – Aston VillaMestarien liiga | Football⚽ | Over 4.5 goalsOver/Under 4.5 goals · Coolbetnote: A. Wan-Bissaka, M. Ruggeri not in the squadOdds 2.05 · market 47.2% · our estimate 52% · edge +6.6%i | 2.05↑ 2.09CLV −0.9 pp | night | Loss | 3–0 → 3 maalia, raja 4,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barcelona's recent matches and UCL profile have been extremely high-scoring, and both sides are without key defensive players. The high 4.5 line nevertheless keeps the estimate modest. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barcelona's recent matches and UCL profile have been extremely high-scoring, and both sides are without key defensive players. The high 4.5 line nevertheless keeps the estimate modest. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Feyenoord – Inter MilanMestarien liiga | Football⚽ | Over 3.5 goalsOver/Under 3.5 goals · LeoVegas (SE)Odds 2.07 · market 47.7% · our estimate 51% · edge +5.6%i | 2.07↓ 1.96CLV +2.7 pp | night | Loss | 0–3 → 3 maalia, raja 3,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The teams' 10-match total-goals averages are 4.1 and 3.8. Feyenoord's defence is depleted and Inter are without Bastoni, although Lautaro Martínez's absence tempers the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The teams' 10-match total-goals averages are 4.1 and 3.8. Feyenoord's defence is depleted and Inter are without Bastoni, although Lautaro Martínez's absence tempers the Over estimate. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto Maple Leafs – Utah MammothNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · incl. OT & shootout · PinnacleOdds 1.77 · market 55.0% · our estimate 60% · edge +6.2%i | 1.77↓ 1.76CLV +0.3 pp | night | Loss | 2–3 → 5 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The combined goal totals over both teams' last 10 matches are high, and confirmed goaltenders Bobrovsky (.885) and Cossa (.859) have both posted save percentages below 89%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The combined goal totals over both teams' last 10 matches are high, and confirmed goaltenders Bobrovsky (.885) and Cossa (.859) have both posted save percentages below 89%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pittsburgh Penguins – Vegas Golden KnightsNHL | Ice hockey🏒 | Over 6.5 goalsOver/Under 6.5 goals · incl. OT & shootout · PinnacleOdds 1.86 · market 52.2% · our estimate 56% · edge +4.2%i | 1.86→ 1.86CLV 0.0 pp | night | Loss | 2–3 → 5 maalia, raja 6,5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' total-goals average over their last 10 matches is 6.5. Silovs has an 88.9 save percentage, Vegas are playing on consecutive days and their penalty kill is only 70.0%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Both teams' total-goals average over their last 10 matches is 6.5. Silovs has an 88.9 save percentage, Vegas are playing on consecutive days and their penalty kill is only 70.0%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SpecialsSpecials call an individual player's statistic: points, goals, assists, shots, power-play points or saves in the NHL; points, goals, assists or shots in Liiga; points, rebounds, assists or threes in the NBA; and shots and shots on target in football. Hockey and basketball picks are published with a confirmed line-up; a football pick may be published before the line-up is announced and is voided under the bookmaker's rule if the player does not start. Odds are 1.60–2.20 and the reason is always named. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B. El KhannoussGalatasaray – VfB Stuttgart · Mestarien liiga | Football⚽ | B. El Khannouss Over 1.5 shotsShots Over/Under 1.5 · UnibetOdds 1.77 · market 56.5% · our estimate 63% · edge +11.5%i | 1.77↓ 1.58CLV +6.8 pp | morning | Win | 2 laukausta, raja 1,5 · 90 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 8: 5/8 over 1.5 · 68 min El Khannouss has exceeded the line in 5/8 matches and started the last five. Galatasaray have recently allowed midfielders 4.0 shots/match. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 8: 5/8 over 1.5 · 68 min El Khannouss has exceeded the line in 5/8 matches and started the last five. Galatasaray have recently allowed midfielders 4.0 shots/match. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| J. ÁlvarezAtlético Madrid – Bayern Munich · Mestarien liiga | Football⚽ | J. Álvarez Over 2.5 shotsShots Over/Under 2.5 · UnibetOdds 1.62 · market 61.7% · our estimate 65% · edge +5.3%i | 1.62↓ 1.48CLV +5.8 pp | morning | Loss | 2 laukausta, raja 2,5 · 75 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 8: 5/8 over 2.5 · 64 min Álvarez exceeded the line in 5/8 matches, and his playing time over the last five matches has increased. Bayern have allowed forwards 4.0 shots/match over the last five. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 8: 5/8 over 2.5 · 64 min Álvarez exceeded the line in 5/8 matches, and his playing time over the last five matches has increased. Bayern have allowed forwards 4.0 shots/match over the last five. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| A. HakimiVillarreal – Paris Saint Germain · Mestarien liiga | Football⚽ | A. Hakimi Over 0.5 shots on targetShots on target Over/Under 0.5 · UnibetOdds 1.68 · market 59.5% · our estimate 67% · edge +12.6%i | 1.68↑ 1.70CLV −0.7 pp | afternoon | Loss | 0 laukausta maalia kohti, raja 0,5 · 74 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 9: 6/9 over 0.5 · 70 min Hakimi has exceeded the line in 6/9 matches, and Villarreal have allowed defenders 1.0 shots on target per match. The estimate remains at the empirical 67%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Last 9: 6/9 over 0.5 · 70 min Hakimi has exceeded the line in 6/9 matches, and Villarreal have allowed defenders 1.0 shots on target per match. The estimate remains at the empirical 67%. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Odds by bookmaker
Odds are shown for information only. Check your own bookmaker. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No picks match these filters
Past results are no guarantee of future results.